Is Quest Peanut Butter Cups Pescatarian?

Description
Small cup-shaped confections offer a sweet, nutty filling encased in a smooth, slightly firm shell. Texture contrasts between creamy center and solid exterior are commonly noted. Often consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or baking add-in. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasing flavor and texture, with occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cup-shaped confections offer a sweet, nutty filling encased in a smooth, slightly firm shell. Texture contrasts between creamy center and solid exterior are commonly noted. Often consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or baking add-in. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasing flavor and texture, with occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Peanuts. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat And Tree Nuts.
Check Quest Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


