Is Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin Soluble Corn Fibre, Erythritol, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Natural Flavours, Sodium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (24 Mg Per 60 G Serving), Spirulina Extract (colour), Red Cabbage Extract (colour), Turmeric Extract (colour), Radish Extract (colour). Contains: Milk, Almonds. . Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, And Walnuts.

Check Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake is available at 2 retailers

FortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast