Is Quest Protein Bar Choc Brownie 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate,whey Protein Isolate), Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Corn Fibre), Almonds, Water, Flavour (Cocoa), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Erythritol), Palm Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Sweeteners (Sucralose,steviol Glycosides)
Check Quest Protein Bar Choc Brownie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bar Choc Brownie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Quest Protein Bar Choc Brownie 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


