Is Quest Protein Bar Choc Brownie 60g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibre
prebiotic fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate,whey Protein Isolate), Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Corn Fibre), Almonds, Water, Flavour (Cocoa), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Erythritol), Palm Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Sweeteners (Sucralose,steviol Glycosides)
Check Quest Protein Bar Choc Brownie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bar Choc Brownie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Quest Protein Bar Choc Brownie 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


