Is Quest Protein Bars Cookies & Cream 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (35%) (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Polydextrose (Prebiotic Fibre), Almonds, Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter (4%), Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fibre (Prebiotic Fibre), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Processed with Alkali (1%), Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Emulsier (Lecithin (Sunflower, or Soybean*)),Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate). *genetically modified.
Check Quest Protein Bars Cookies & Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bars Cookies & Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Quest Protein Bars Cookies & Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


