Is Quest Protein Bar Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg Free?

Ingredients
Protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate), polydextrose (prebiotic fiber), peanuts, water, erythritol, palm kernel oil, sodium caseinate, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa processed with alkali, glycerin. Contains less than 2% of the following: cocoa butter, natural flavors, sea salt, lecithin (sunflower and/or soy lecithin), almonds, sucralose, stevia sweetener. Contains: milk, peanuts, soy, almonds. Processed in a facility that also processes other tree nuts.
Check Quest Protein Bar Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bar Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


