Is Quest Protein Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey isolate), Polydextrose (13 g per 60 g protein), Almonds, water, Gluten-free oats, Unsweetened chocolate, Erythritol, Glycerin, Cocoa butter, Sea salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower lecithin, Soy lecithin, Sucralose (36 mg per 60 g serving). Contains: Milk, Almonds, Soy. May contain traces of Wheat. Processed in a facility that also processes peanuts and macadamia nuts.
Check Quest Protein Bar Oatmeal Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bar Oatmeal Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


