Is Quest Protein Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, sunflower oil, canola oil, soybean oil, calcium caseinate, corn starch, natural flavors, salt, psyllium husk, spice, corn powder, parmesan cheese powder (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), yeast extract, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, smoked sweet paprika, lecithin (sunflower oil, canola oil, soy lecithin), calcium carbonate, turmeric oleoresin (color), citric acid, lime juice powder, chia seed, stevia sweetener.
Check Quest Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


