Is Quest Protein Cookie Soft & Chewy Cookie Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerin
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavour Chips (20%) (chocolate Liquor (6%), Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Cocoa Butter (3%), Sodium Caseinate (milk), Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Soybean*]), Sea Salt, Natural Flavours), Protein Blend (18%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), Butter (cream (milk), Natural Flavour), Prebiotic Fibre (polydextrose), Palm Oil, Water, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Glycerin, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Canola, Or Soybean*]), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk, Soy. This product was manufactured in a facility that also processes Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts, and Almonds.
Check Quest Protein Cookie Soft & Chewy Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Cookie Soft & Chewy Cookie Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Protein Cookie Soft & Chewy Cookie Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


