No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Quest S'mores Flavour Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Stevia Sweetener, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Almonds. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Quest S'mores Flavour Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest S'mores Flavour Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Quest S'mores Flavour Protein Bar | Spoonful