Is Quest Soft & Chewy Cookie Biscuit Peanut Butter Flavoured Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Maltodextrin Soluble Corn Fibre, Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Water, Erythritol, Butter, Natural Flavours, Calcium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Qum, Caking Soda, Stevia Extract. Contains: Peanuts, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy Wheat, And Almonds.

Check Quest Soft & Chewy Cookie Biscuit Peanut Butter Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go