Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Quetschi rot Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ohne Zusatz von: Zucker**, Milch und Milchprodukten sowie Verdickungsmitteln, ♥ Von Natur aus glutenfrei, Wichtige Hinweise: Bitte das Kind nicht unbeaufsichtigt mit der Verpackung spielen lassen, Am besten mit dem Löffel füttern, Zum Schutz der Zähne vor Zahnschäden durch Karies das Produkt nicht zum Dauernuckeln überlassen, Apfel-, Erdbeer - und Heidelbeerpüree Zutaten: 76% Apfelpüree*, 19% Erdbeerpüree*, 5% Heidelbeerpüree*, Antioxidationsmittel Ascorbinsäure, *aus kontrolliert biologischer Landwirtschaft, **Zutaten enthalten von Natur aus Zucker, Ascorbinsäure ist in Form von Vitamin C auch von Natur aus in Früchten enthalten, Ungeöffneter Beutel kann bei Raumtemperatur aufbewahrt werden,

Check Quetschi rot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Quetschi rot | Spoonful