Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Quetschi rot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ohne Zusatz von: Zucker**, Milch und Milchprodukten sowie Verdickungsmitteln, ♥ Von Natur aus glutenfrei, Wichtige Hinweise: Bitte das Kind nicht unbeaufsichtigt mit der Verpackung spielen lassen, Am besten mit dem Löffel füttern, Zum Schutz der Zähne vor Zahnschäden durch Karies das Produkt nicht zum Dauernuckeln überlassen, Apfel-, Erdbeer - und Heidelbeerpüree Zutaten: 76% Apfelpüree*, 19% Erdbeerpüree*, 5% Heidelbeerpüree*, Antioxidationsmittel Ascorbinsäure, *aus kontrolliert biologischer Landwirtschaft, **Zutaten enthalten von Natur aus Zucker, Ascorbinsäure ist in Form von Vitamin C auch von Natur aus in Früchten enthalten, Ungeöffneter Beutel kann bei Raumtemperatur aufbewahrt werden,

Check Quetschi rot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Quetschi rot | Spoonful