Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Quetschi rot Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ohne Zusatz von: Zucker**, Milch und Milchprodukten sowie Verdickungsmitteln, ♥ Von Natur aus glutenfrei, Wichtige Hinweise: Bitte das Kind nicht unbeaufsichtigt mit der Verpackung spielen lassen, Am besten mit dem Löffel füttern, Zum Schutz der Zähne vor Zahnschäden durch Karies das Produkt nicht zum Dauernuckeln überlassen, Apfel-, Erdbeer - und Heidelbeerpüree Zutaten: 76% Apfelpüree*, 19% Erdbeerpüree*, 5% Heidelbeerpüree*, Antioxidationsmittel Ascorbinsäure, *aus kontrolliert biologischer Landwirtschaft, **Zutaten enthalten von Natur aus Zucker, Ascorbinsäure ist in Form von Vitamin C auch von Natur aus in Früchten enthalten, Ungeöffneter Beutel kann bei Raumtemperatur aufbewahrt werden,

Check Quetschi rot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Quetschi rot | Spoonful