Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Quetschi rot Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ohne Zusatz von: Zucker**, Milch und Milchprodukten sowie Verdickungsmitteln, ♥ Von Natur aus glutenfrei, Wichtige Hinweise: Bitte das Kind nicht unbeaufsichtigt mit der Verpackung spielen lassen, Am besten mit dem Löffel füttern, Zum Schutz der Zähne vor Zahnschäden durch Karies das Produkt nicht zum Dauernuckeln überlassen, Apfel-, Erdbeer - und Heidelbeerpüree Zutaten: 76% Apfelpüree*, 19% Erdbeerpüree*, 5% Heidelbeerpüree*, Antioxidationsmittel Ascorbinsäure, *aus kontrolliert biologischer Landwirtschaft, **Zutaten enthalten von Natur aus Zucker, Ascorbinsäure ist in Form von Vitamin C auch von Natur aus in Früchten enthalten, Ungeöffneter Beutel kann bei Raumtemperatur aufbewahrt werden,

Check Quetschi rot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Quetschi rot | Spoonful