Is quick 2 go Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Fructose, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oils, Corn Starch, Alkalised Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Vegetable Fibre, Flavour, Acidity Regulator (332), Mineral (Calcium), Oat Flour (Oats), Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Stabiliser (452), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate)
Check quick 2 go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open quick 2 go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
About this product
Beverage · Powder


