Is Quick Chefs Peas Filled Pita Bread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SALT, BAKING POWDER, SPICES, YELLOW SPLIT PEAS, PEPPER, SOYA BEAN OIL, WATER
Check Quick Chefs Peas Filled Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Chefs Peas Filled Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece
Flavor
SavoryPepperyEarthy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


