Is Quick Cook Basmati Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice (99%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed).

Check Quick Cook Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Mild
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? Quick Cook Basmati Rice | Spoonful