Is Quick Cook Long Grain Perfection Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice
Check Quick Cook Long Grain Perfection Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Cook Long Grain Perfection Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
Where to buy
Quick Cook Long Grain Perfection Rice is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchCooking


