Is QUICK CREAMY WHEAT ENRICHED FARINA, QUICK CREAMY WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farina
- wheat
farina
Dietitian noteFarina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farina (Wheat), Reduced Iron, Niacin (One of the B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).
Check QUICK CREAMY WHEAT ENRICHED FARINA, QUICK CREAMY WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUICK CREAMY WHEAT ENRICHED FARINA, QUICK CREAMY WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUICK CREAMY WHEAT ENRICHED FARINA, QUICK CREAMY WHEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


