Is Quick-Eze Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Chewy Peppermint 24 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
<p>Active ingredient: Calcium Carbonate800mg Contains Sugars, Soya Bean Products.</p>
Check Quick-Eze Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Chewy Peppermint 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick-Eze Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Chewy Peppermint 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Wheat
Ingredients says contains wheat.
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
Quick-Eze Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Chewy Peppermint 24 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


