Is Quick Fill Versatile Deli Fillers Tuna and Sweetcorn 230g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (Fish), Tuna (Fish), Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Thickener: E1442, Sweetcorn

Check Quick Fill Versatile Deli Fillers Tuna and Sweetcorn 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quick Fill Versatile Deli Fillers Tuna and Sweetcorn 230g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep