Is Quick Fill Versatile Deli Fillers Tuna and Sweetcorn 230g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e1442

e1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (Fish), Tuna (Fish), Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Thickener: E1442, Sweetcorn

Check Quick Fill Versatile Deli Fillers Tuna and Sweetcorn 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quick Fill Versatile Deli Fillers Tuna and Sweetcorn 230g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep