Is QUICK OATS CREAMY HONEY BREAKFAST CEREAL 50GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • milk uncle tobys wholegrain rolled oats

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients and Milk Uncle Tobys Wholegrain Rolled Oats (63%), Sugar, Honey Powder [Dried Honey (1.7%), Glucose (Maize), Maize Maltodextrin], Skim Milk Powder, Flavours ( Milk ), Salt Blend [Salt, Mineral Sea Salts (508,511)] . Minerals: Calcium Made On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Tree Nuts and Lupins

Check QUICK OATS CREAMY HONEY BREAKFAST CEREAL 50GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUICK OATS CREAMY HONEY BREAKFAST CEREAL 50GM is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go