Is Quick Oats Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (84%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder. Allergy advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. 44ge NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION Typical values Per 100g Per 44g Reference serving* Intake** 764
Check Quick Oats Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Oats Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Flake


