Is Quick Oats Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • soy & walnuts
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats., Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut,, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Sesame, Soy & Walnuts.

Check Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking