Is Quick Rise Yeast Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Quick Rise Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Rise Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Where to buy
Quick Rise Yeast is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsValuemart
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


