Is Quickcheck Blt Dip With Bacon & Pretzels Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLT DIP (SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME, CONTAINS MILK), MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (AN ANTIOXIDANT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE MAY ALSO CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], TOMATOES, WATER, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHIVES, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1) RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SALT, YEAST, MALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), ENZYMES, AND SODA).

Check Quickcheck Blt Dip With Bacon & Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking