Is Quicksters Southern Fried Chicken Sub With Creamy Mayonnaise Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeded Bun [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid], Cooked Southern Fried Chicken (38%) [chicken Breast, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Pepper, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Ground Fennel], Mayonnaise [rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Salted Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Coarse Black Pepper, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavouring]. Contains Wheat, Sesame, Egg.

Check Quicksters Southern Fried Chicken Sub With Creamy Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go