Is QUIESCENTLY FROZEN ICE CREAM BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, RED #40.
Check QUIESCENTLY FROZEN ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUIESCENTLY FROZEN ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


