Is quiick and easy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole chickens without necks and glets containing up to 14% of a solution of water, salt and sodium phosphates. seasoning: salt, spices, papriia, maltodextrin, onion powder, extractive of paprika, garlic powder, disodium inosinate, discdium guanylate with not more than 2% silica gel added as an anti-caking agent sold on: 09/03/21 **total price** cnt/qty 1. time labeled: 3:09:39 pm net wt. 30.0 oz (1.87 ib) 41144 66637 2100 e snelling dr roseville mn 55113

Check quiick and easy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Dairy Free? quiick and easy | Spoonful