Is Quijote Cantimpalo Chorizo Superior, (1.1lb, 1.5 inches thick and one foot long) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl monooleate
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose (Corn Grade), Garlic Powder, Oleoresin (Paprika), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spice, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Vegetable Oil, Glyceryl Monooleate, Propylene Glycol, Bht, Tbhq, Citric Acid
Check Quijote Cantimpalo Chorizo Superior, (1.1lb, 1.5 inches thick and one foot long) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quijote Cantimpalo Chorizo Superior, (1.1lb, 1.5 inches thick and one foot long) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Quijote Cantimpalo Chorizo Superior, (1.1lb, 1.5 inches thick and one foot long) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


