Is Quijote Chorizo Argentino Barbecue & Grill, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sugars (Corn Syrup, Sugar), Garlic, Spice, Carrageenan, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Isoascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Quijote Chorizo Argentino Barbecue & Grill, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quijote Chorizo Argentino Barbecue & Grill, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quijote Chorizo Argentino Barbecue & Grill, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


