Is QUINCE DAY CREAM - 30ML Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • quince day cream for normal

quince day cream for normal

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quince Day Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin Water/aqua, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Alcohol, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Leaf Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Beeswax/cera Flava, Wax, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Bentonite, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Eugenol, Benzyl Benzoate, Xanthan Gum

Check QUINCE DAY CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUINCE DAY CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy