Is QUINCE JAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
QUINCE (35%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID E330), THICKENER (E440), CONSERVATOR (SODIUM METABISULFITE E223).
Check QUINCE JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINCE JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUINCE JAM is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingBaking


