No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Quinn Popcorn Microwave Butter & Sea Salt - 2-3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image

Description

Microwaveable popcorn delivers a buttery, lightly salted taste with fluffy, crisp kernels; commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviewers note fast, simple preparation and generally even popping with balanced flavor, while some report occasional unpopped kernels or uneven seasoning across batches and straightforward cleanup between uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Non-Gmo Popcorn Kernels (Denotes Certified Organic), Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Denotes Certified Organic), Butter Powder (Cream, Salt, Buttermilk), Sea Salt.

Check Quinn Popcorn Microwave Butter & Sea Salt - 2-3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quinn Popcorn Microwave Butter & Sea Salt - 2-3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Quinn Popcorn Microwave Butter & Sea Salt - 2-3.5 Oz | Spoonful