Is Quinn Real Butter Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grass-fed clarified butter

grass-fed clarified butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Popcorn Kernels, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Grass-fed Clarified Butter, Sea Salt

Check Quinn Real Butter Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quinn Real Butter Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go