Is Quinoa blend, zesty lemon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa, parboiled long grain brown rice, maltodextrin, olive oil, salt, onions*, potassium chloride, parsley*, garlic*, spices, torula yeast, soy protein, carrots*, citric acid, autolyzed yeast extract, lemon oil, tocopherols for freshness, natural flavors, vinegar, corn starch, soy sauce (soybean, wheat, salt), tomato powder.

Check Quinoa blend, zesty lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking