Is QUINOA COCONUT COOKIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • shredded coconut
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, SHREDDED COCONUT, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WALNUTS, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER.

Check QUINOA COCONUT COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? QUINOA COCONUT COOKIE | Spoonful