Is Quinoa Cooked - 17.6 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE QUINOA, RED QUINOA, SALT, TARTARIC ACID.
Check Quinoa Cooked - 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quinoa Cooked - 17.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Where to buy
Quinoa Cooked - 17.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayAmazon
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepCooking


