No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Quinoa Puffs cheeky chicken flavour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa Flour 40%, Maize Flour, Wholegrain Sorghum Flour 10%, Chickpea Flour, Chickpea Fibre, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Dehydrated Chicken Powder, Spices, Vegetable Oil

Check Quinoa Puffs cheeky chicken flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Quinoa Puffs cheeky chicken flavour | Spoonful