Is QUINOA SMOOTHIE WITH APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic apple juice concentrate and natural flavors
organic apple juice concentrate and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC GLUTEN- FREE QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check QUINOA SMOOTHIE WITH APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA SMOOTHIE WITH APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


