Is QUINOA TABOULI Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
QUINOA (QUINOA, CANOLA OIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TOMATOES, PARSLEY, CELERY, CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, LEMON JUICE MIX (WATER. LEMON JUICE {FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL}, CITRIC ACID). EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GREEN ONIONS, MINT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check QUINOA TABOULI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA TABOULI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
FluffyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladOn The Go


