Is Quinoa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA.

Check Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quinoa is available at 6 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DryFluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep