Is Quixo For Chicken Gravy Granules Classic Wheat Free?

Description
Concentrated chicken taste provides a robust, savory profile; fine granules dissolve to form a smooth, velvety gravy with adjustable thickness. Commonly used to top roast chicken, mashed potatoes, vegetables, and in casserole or pie fillings. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness noted by shoppers.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated chicken taste provides a robust, savory profile; fine granules dissolve to form a smooth, velvety gravy with adjustable thickness. Commonly used to top roast chicken, mashed potatoes, vegetables, and in casserole or pie fillings. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness noted by shoppers.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Flavouring, Colour: Ammonia Caramel; Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya). Contains: Wheat And Soya.
Check Quixo For Chicken Gravy Granules Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quixo For Chicken Gravy Granules Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Progresso Broth Chicken Classic - 32 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
About this product
Sauce · Granule


