Is Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat & rye
oat & rye
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread Crumb (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates),onion Powder (10%), Dried Onion (5%), Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Sage(2%), Dried Parsley, Dried Barley Malt Extract. Contains: Wheat And Barley. May Also Contain Oat & Rye.
Check Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Powder


