Is Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread Crumb (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates),onion Powder (10%), Dried Onion (5%), Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Sage(2%), Dried Parsley, Dried Barley Malt Extract. Contains: Wheat And Barley. May Also Contain Oat & Rye.

Check Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep