Is Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread Crumb (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates),onion Powder (10%), Dried Onion (5%), Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Sage(2%), Dried Parsley, Dried Barley Malt Extract. Contains: Wheat And Barley. May Also Contain Oat & Rye.

Check Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep