Is Qunol Gummies Turmeric Ginger Dairy Free?

Description
These soft gummies offer a warm, slightly spicy flavor balanced by fruity sweetness, with a chewy, gelatin-like texture that many reviewers call pleasant and easy to chew. Consumers commonly take them daily, often citing convenience, portability, and a tolerable aftertaste; others note sweetness or stickiness as minor drawbacks for some.

Description
These soft gummies offer a warm, slightly spicy flavor balanced by fruity sweetness, with a chewy, gelatin-like texture that many reviewers call pleasant and easy to chew. Consumers commonly take them daily, often citing convenience, portability, and a tolerable aftertaste; others note sweetness or stickiness as minor drawbacks for some.
Ingredients
Bioenhanced Turmeric Complex (turmeric extract), ginger root, Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, water, gamma-cyclodextrin, less than 2% of: citric acid, natural flavors, pectin, sodium citrate.
Check Qunol Gummies Turmeric Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qunol Gummies Turmeric Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


