Is Quokka Brew Jitterless Coffee Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat milk

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (FILTERED WATER, OATS), FAIR TRADE ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC ACACIA, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (SALTS), THE JITTERLESS BLEND™ (L-THEANINE, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GINSENG), MONK FRUIT, ORGANIC SEA SALT.

Check Quokka Brew Jitterless Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go